Special services: Faculty Members Students Graduates
CV List
#
Name
Faculty
Department
1
Hossein Abbasi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
2
Abbas Abbassi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
3
Mostafa Abbaszadeh
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
4
Abdolali Abdipour
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
5
Aliakbar Abdolahzadeh
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
6
Farzaneh Abdollahi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
7
Ahmad Abdollahzadehbarforoush
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
8
Majid Abdouss
Chemistry
Chemistry
9
Amir Abdullah
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
10
Mehrdad Abedi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
11
Nabiolah Abolfathi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
12
Hamed Adibi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
13
Hojatollah Adibi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
14
Hossein Afarideh
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
15
Esmail Aflaki
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
16
Sajjad Afraie
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
17
Abbas Afrazeh
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
18
Ahmad Afshar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
19
Faramarz Afshar Taromi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
20
Hosein Agha Hosseini Naeini
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
21
S.Mostafa Agha Mirsalim
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
22
Mojtaba Agha-Mirsalim
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
23
Hassan Aghaeinia
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
24
Asal Aghaz
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
25
Jamshid Aghazadeh Mohandesi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
26
S.M. Ahadi Sarkani
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
27
Shahram Ahanjan
Sports
Sports
28
Abbas Ahmadi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
29
Mehdi Ahmadi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
30
Mohamad Mehdi Ahmadi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
31
Mostafa Ahmadi
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
32
Zahed Ahmadi
Chemistry
Chemistry
33
Amir Ahmadi Javid
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
34
Mehdi Ahmadi Najafabadi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
35
Mohammadali Ahmadi Pajouh
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
36
Ali Ahmadpour
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
37
Mohamad Ahmady
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
38
Reza Akbar Zadeh
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
39
Mohammad Akbari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
40
Mohammad Kazem Akbari
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
41
Somayeh Akbari
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
42
Mohsen Akbarpour Shirazi
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
43
Amirnaser Akhavan
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Emeritus Members -Department of Management, Science and Technology
44
Mehdi Akhlaghi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
45
Zeinab Akhlaghi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
46
Mohammad Reza Alavi Moghaddam
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
47
Habib Aleebrahim
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
48
Haideh Aliabadi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
49
Mohamad Mehdi Alinia
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
50
Younes Alizadeh Vaghasloo
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
51
Farshad Almasganj
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
52
Ehsan Amani
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
53
Mohammad Amani Tehran
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
54
Mohammad Javad Ameri Shahrabi
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
55
Majid Amin Nayeri
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
56
Hamidreza Amindavar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
57
Mina Aminghafari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
58
Ashraf Amini
Sports
Emeritus Members - Sports
59
Maryam Amir Mazlaghani
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
60
Youssef Amirarjomand
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
61
Maryam AmirHaeri
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
62
Seyed Hossein Amirshahi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
63
Reza Amrollahi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
64
Bahman Arabzadeh
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
65
Houshang Araghi Kazzaz
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
66
Mokhtar Arami
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
67
M.M. Ardehali,Phd,Pe
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
68
Abdollah Ardeshir
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
69
Ahmad Arefazar
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
70
Behrooz Arezoo
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
71
Abdolreza Aroujalian Mashhadi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
72
Ahmadreza Arshi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
73
Azita Asayesh Damavandi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
74
Homa Asempour
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
75
Ali Asghar Asgharian Jeddi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
76
Maryam Ashrafi
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
77
Hossein Askarian Abyaneh
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
78
Amirnader Askarpour
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
79
Majid Ataee Pour
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
80
Hajar Atrianfar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
81
Farhad Azadi Namin
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
82
Amir Reza Azadmehr
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
83
Hamed Azarnoush
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
84
Masoud Azizi
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
85
Gevork B. Gharehpetian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
86
Mohammad Reza Babaei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
87
Alireza Bagheri
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
88
Shadab Bagheri
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
89
Roohollah Bagherzadeh
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
90
Davoud Bahmanpoor
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
91
Mohsen Bahrami
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
92
S.Hajir Bahrami
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
93
Bahador Bakhshi Sareskanrood
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
94
Firooz Bakhtiari Nejad
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
95
Mehdi Banazadeh
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
96
Ehsan Allah Banifatemi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
97
Mohammad Taghi Banki
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
98
Farshad Barazandeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
99
Hassan Basirat Tabrizi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
100
Dr Ali Bavali
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
101
Shemila Bayati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
102
Behrouz Behnam
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
103
Hamzeh Beiranvand
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
104
Behroz Bidabad
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
105
Dr. Farid Reza Biglari
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
106
Babak Bonakdarpour
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
107
Nasser Boroojerdian
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
108
Masoud Boroomand
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
109
Mahdi Bostan Shirin
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
110
Kavehm. Cyrus
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
111
Bahram Dabir
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
112
Hadi Dabiryan
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
113
Fatemeh Dadashian
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
114
Mitra Dadvar
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
115
Mitra Danesh Pazhooh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
116
Hadi Davilu
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
117
Hamid Davoudpour
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
118
Farzaneh Dehghan
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
119
Mehdi Dehghan
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
120
Mehdi Dehghan Takht Fooladi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
121
Kamran Dehghani
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
122
Amin Dehghanian
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
123
Parisa Dehkhoda
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
124
Ardeshir Deylami
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
125
Farzad Didehvar
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
126
Taghi Ebadi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
127
Mohammad Mehdi Ebadzadeh
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
128
Alireza Ebrahimi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
129
Morteza Ebrahimi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
130
Mohammad Edrisi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
131
Mohammad Javad Emadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
132
Siamak Epackchi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
133
Saeed Erfani
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
134
Akbar Esfahanipour
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
135
Akbar Esfandiari
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
136
Eskandar Esfandiari
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
137
Mahnaz Eskandari
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
138
Abolfazl Eslami
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
139
Mohammad Reza Eslami
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
140
Mohammad Reza Eslami Khouzani
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
141
Taymor Eslamkish
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
142
Seyed Majid Esmailifar
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
143
S.Mohammad Etrati
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
144
S.Mohammad Etrati Khosroshahi
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
145
Nazanin Ezazshahabi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
146
Dawod Fadai
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
147
Manouchehr Fadavie
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
148
Karim Faez
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
149
Ahmad Fahimifar
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
150
Jalal Fahimpour
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
151
Kazem Fakharian
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
152
Farhad Fakharizadi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
153
Cavus Falamaki
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
154
Ali Fallah
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
155
Mehrans. Fallah
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
156
Narges Fallah
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
157
Alireza Fallahi Arezodar
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
158
Maryam Fani
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
159
Farhad Fani Saberi
New Technologies Research Center
Department of Aerospace Engineering
160
Iman Farahbakhsh
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
161
Hamed Farbeh
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
162
Shahriar Fariborz
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
163
Ebrahim Farrokh
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
164
Mansour Farsi Aliabadi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
165
Ali Farzadi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
166
Seyyed Mohammad Taghi Fatemi Ghomi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
167
S.Hamid Fathi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
168
Nasser Fatouraee
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
169
Moh​ammad Amin Fayz Chakab
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
170
Shahrzad Fazel Astarky
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
171
Mohammad Hossein Fazel Zarandi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
172
Rasul Fesharakifard
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
173
Sadegh Firoozi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
174
Hamid Garmabi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
175
Parviz Ghadimi
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
176
Abolfazl Ghaemi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
177
Hamed Ghafari Rad
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
178
S.Reza Ghaffarian Anbaran
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
179
Mohammad Reza Ghafoorian Hesami
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
180
Hassan Ghafori Fard
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
181
Amirreza Ghahremani
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
182
Mansoureh Ghanbar Afjeh
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
183
Aliakbar Ghare Aghaji
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
184
Maryam Ghasabzadeh
New Technologies Research Center
Research Center of Vehicle Technology
185
Majid Ghasemi
New Technologies Research Center
Research Center for Information and Communication Technology
186
Reza Ghasemi Yaghin
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
187
Farnaz Ghassemi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
188
Hassan Ghassemi
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
189
Mehdi Ghatee
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
190
Amin Gheibi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
191
Mahmoud Ghiasi
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
192
S.Hassan Ghodsypour
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
193
Ayaz Ghorbani
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
194
Fatemeh Goharpey
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
195
Mahdi Golparvar-Roozbahani
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
196
Amir Golroo
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
197
Saeideh Gorji Kandi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
198
Taha Goudarzi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
199
Morteza Habibi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
200
Meeghat Habibian
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
201
Hamidreza Habibiyan
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
202
Sajad Habibzadeh
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
203
Vahid Haddadi Asl
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
204
Afra Hadjizadeh
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
205
MohammadJavad Hafezi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
206
Masoumeh Haghbin Nazarpak
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
207
Mohammad Haghighat Kish
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
208
Mostafa HaghirChehreghani
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
209
Davoud Haghshenas
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
210
Reza Haji Ebrahim
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
211
Pouria Hajikarimi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
212
Ehsan Hajizadeh
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
213
MohammadReza Hajmohammadi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
214
Rouein Halladj
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
215
Mohammad Vali Hamzeh Alipour
Sports
Emeritus Members - Sports
216
S.Mohammad Taghi Hashemee Necou
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
217
S.Mehdi Tashakkori Hashemi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
218
Seyyed Ataollah Hashemi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
219
Seyyed Naser Hashemi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
220
S.Alireza Hashemi Golpayegany
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
221
Mohammadreza Hashemigolpayegany
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
222
Hossein Hassani
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
223
Ali Hatam
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
224
Farzad Hatami
New Technologies Research Center
Structure & Earthquake Research Center
225
Gholamreza Havaei
New Technologies Research Center
Structure & Earthquake Research Center
226
Seyed Haman Hedaiatmofidi
Bandar Abbas Campus
Materials & Corrosion
227
Mohammad Reza Heirani Nobari
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
228
Taha-Hossein Hejazi
Garmsar Campus
Industrial Engineering & Civil
229
Nahid Hemmati Nejad
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
230
Ardeshir Hezarkhani
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
231
Shahriar Hojati Emami
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
232
Mohammad Mehdi Homayounpour
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
233
Bijan Honari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
234
Farnaz Hooshmand Khaligh
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
235
Pooya Hoseinpour
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
236
Mohammad Hosseini
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
237
Reza Hosseini Abardeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
238
Hassan Hosseini Monfared
Chemistry
Chemistry
239
Hossein Hosseini Toudeshky
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
240
S.Mohammad Hosseini Varkiani
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
241
S.Hossein Hosseinian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
242
Sayed Alireza Hosseinzadeh Hejazi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
243
Seyed Mohammad Reza Imam
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
244
Meysam Imani
Garmsar Campus
Industrial Engineering & Civil
245
Rana Imani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
246
Davood Iraji
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
247
Mehdi Iranmanesh
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
248
Mehdi Irannajad
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
249
Davood Iranshahi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
250
Amir Jafargholi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
251
Sajad Jafari
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
252
Amin Jafari Ramiani
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
253
Mahsa Jahandideh
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
254
Alireza Jahangirian
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
255
Amir Jahanshahi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
256
Azam Jalali Arani
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
257
Fatemeh Jalilsani
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
258
Esmail Jamshidi Meidandar
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
259
Azizeh Javadi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
260
S.Ahmad Javadi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
261
Abdolrahim Javaherian
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Petroleum Engineering
262
Mehran Javanbakht
Chemistry
Chemistry
264
Hassan Kaatuzian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
265
Mansour Kabganian
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
266
Mohammad Zaman Kabir
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
267
Tahereh Kaghazchi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
268
Amir Kalbasi
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
269
Mansour Kalbasi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
270
Ali Kamalie Iglie
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
271
Davoud Kamani
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
272
Hossein Karami Varnam Khosty
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
273
Ahmad Agha Kardan
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
274
Ali Kargari
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
275
Behrooz Karimi
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
276
Hossein Karimi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
277
Mohammad Karimi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
278
Reza Karimi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
279
S.M.H. Karimian
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
280
Ayatollah Karimzadeh
New Technologies Research Center
Photonic Research Center
281
Akbar Karkhane
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
282
Mohsen Karrabi
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
283
Mehdi Karrari
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
284
Amir Kashi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
285
Mehran Kasra
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
286
Aliasghar Katbab
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
287
Homayoon Katibeh
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
288
Hamid Reza Katouzian
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
289
Alireza Kazemi
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
290
Abolghassem Keramati
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
291
Mohammad Jafar Kermani
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
292
Eskandar Keshavarz Alamdari
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
293
Mostafa Keshavarz Moraveji
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
294
Hamid Keshvari
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
295
Mostafa Ketabchi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
296
Mohammad Javad Ketabdari
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
297
Mohsen Khajehzadeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
298
Mahdi Khakian Ghomi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
299
Hossein Khaleghi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
300
Ehsan Khamehchi
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
301
Saeed Khatami
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
302
Marziyeh Khatibzadeh
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
303
Mohammad Reza Khedmati
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
304
Ali Khodaii
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
305
Hassan Khodaverdian
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
306
Manouchehr Khorasani
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
307
Esmaile Khorram
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
308
Mohammadreza Khorsand
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
309
Amir Khorsandi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
310
Babak Khorsandi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
311
Siavash Khorsandi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
312
Faramarz Khoshnudian
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
313
S.Hasan Khoshrou
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
314
Alireza Khosravi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
315
Behrooz Khosravi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
316
MohammadAzam Khosravi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
317
Dariush Kiani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
318
Hamid Kiani Khalkhal
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
319
Mehdi Saeed Kiasat
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
320
Abolfazl Kiashemshaki
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
321
Ali Mohammad Kimiagari
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
322
Morteza Kolahdoozan
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
323
Elahe Kowsarie
Chemistry
Chemistry
324
Masoud Latifi
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
325
Vahid Lotfi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
326
MohamadMehdi Loti Heravi
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
327
Parviz Maarefvand
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
328
Ali Madadi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
329
Ensieh Madani
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
330
S.HASSAN MADANI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
331
Khosro Madanipour
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
332
Mohammad Naghi Maghsoodi
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
333
Abbas Maghsoudi Gharehbolagh
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
334
Farzad Mahboubi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
335
Masoud Mahootchi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
336
Mehdi Majidpour
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
337
Hesam Makki
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
338
Reza Maknoon
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
339
Sara Malekan
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
340
Vajihe Maleki
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
341
Mahmoud Mani
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
342
Kooroush Manochehri Kalantari
Garmsar Campus
Electrical Engineering & Computer
343
Zohreh Mansoori
New Technologies Research Center
Energy Research Center
344
Kamyar Mansour
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Aerospace Engineering
345
Saeed Mansour
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
346
Behrouz Maraghechi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
347
Pirooz Marashi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
348
S.Nasrollah Marashi Shushtari
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
349
Mohammad Maroufi
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
350
Farah Marsoosi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
351
Saeideh Mazinani
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
352
Mohammad Mehrafarin
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
353
Mohammad Bagher Menhaj
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
354
Aliakbar Merati
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
355
Mahmoud Mesbah
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
356
Abolghasem Mesgarpour Tousi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
357
Mohammad Reza Meybodi
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
358
Mohammad Milaei
Sports
Sports
359
Jafar Milimonfared
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
360
Gity Mir Mohamad Sadeghi
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
361
S.Majdeddin Mir Mohammad Hosseini
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
362
Morteza Mir Mohammad Rezaii
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
363
Kavoos Mirabbaszadeh
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
364
Zahra Mirakhori
Sports
Sports
365
Seyed Mohammad H. Mirbagheri
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
366
S.Ali MirHassani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
367
Hadi Miri
Sports
Sports
368
Seyed Ehsan Mirsalehi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
369
Hamid Mirzadeh
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
370
Mohamadjavad Mirzapour Alhashem
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
371
S.Mohammad Moattar Husseini
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
372
Hossein Moayeri
Chemistry
Emeritus Members - Chemistry
373
Hamid Modarress
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
374
Mohammad Moeini
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
375
Mohsen Moezzi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
376
Alireza Mofidi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
377
Fereidoon Moghadas Nejad
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
378
Mohammad Reza Mohaddes Mojtahedi
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
379
Ali Mohades Khorasani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
380
Reza Mohammad Ali Malek
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
381
Abbas Mohammadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
382
Ali Mohammadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
383
Naser Mohammadi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
384
Mohammad Mohammadi Aghdam
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
385
Hamed MohammadKarimi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
386
Adel Mohammadpour
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
387
Mohammad Reza Mohammadzadehattar
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
388
Seyed Mohsen Mohseni
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
389
Tahereh Moieni
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
390
Rouzbeh Moini Mazandaran
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
391
Hamed Moladavoodi
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
392
Bijan Mollaei Dariani
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
393
Saeede Momtazi
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
394
Mahmoud Momtazpour
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
395
Shahram Montaser Kouhsari
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
396
Rabie Montasser Koohsari
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
397
Majid Montazer
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
398
Nader Montazerin
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
399
Faramarz Moodi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
400
Seed Rasool Moosavi
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
401
Gholamreza Moradi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
402
Mohammad Hassan Moradi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
403
Ali Mortazavi
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
404
S.Mohsen Moshrefi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
405
S.Ahmad Motamedi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
406
Mohammad Javad Motamedi Sedeh
Bandar Abbas Campus
Industrial Engineering
407
S.Jamshid Mousavi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
408
Ahmad Mousavi Shoushtari
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
409
S.Hosien Mousavizadegan
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
410
Fatemeh Mousazadegan
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
411
Mohammad Hassan Mousazadeh
Chemistry
Chemistry
412
S.Ali Moussavi Zarandi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
413
Saeed Movahed
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
414
Mojtaba Mozaffari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
415
Mehrdad Mozaffarian
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
416
Fathollah Moztarzadeh
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
417
S.Mohammad Musavi Khoei
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
418
Malikeh Nabaei
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
419
Reza Nadafi Dashtbayat
New Technologies Research Center
Aerospace Research Institute
420
Hamid Naderan Tahan
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
421
Malek Naderi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
422
Abass Naderifar
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
423
Hamed Nafisi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
424
Abolghasem Naghash
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
425
Omid Naghshine Arjmand
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
426
Behzad Najafi Saghezchi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
427
Laila Naji
Chemistry
Chemistry
428
Hadi Nakhaei
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
429
Mohammad Hosain Namazi Ghadim
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
430
Fatemeh Nami
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
431
Mahyar Naraghi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
432
Bahram Nasernejad
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
433
Abbas Nasiraei Moghaddam
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
434
Leila Nasr Azadani
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
435
Ehsan Nazerfard
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
436
Hossein Nazokdast
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
437
Ahmad Nikabadi
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
438
Mr Manouchehr Nikazar
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
439
Ali Nikbakht
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
440
Saeid Nikoosokhan
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
441
Salman Niksefat
New Technologies Research Center
Research Center for Information and Communication Technology
442
A.S. Nobari
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
443
Sahar Noori
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
444
HamidReza Noroozi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
445
Yaser Norouzi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
446
Houshyar Noshad
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
447
Hooshang Nosraty
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
448
S.Salman Nourazar Khoshknab
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
449
S.Majid Nourhoseini
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
450
Parviz Nourpanah
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
451
Abdolreza Ohadi Hamadani
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
452
Hamid Omidvar
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
453
Mortezagholi Osanloo
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
454
Hamid Reza Ovesy
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
455
Marzieh Parvandi
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
456
Nader Parvin
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
457
Parviz Parvin
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
458
Gholamreza Pazouki
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
459
Hossein Pedram
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
460
Mansour Peydaayesh
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
461
Abdolrasoul Pourabbas
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
462
Vahid Pourahmadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
463
Masoud Pourmahdian
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
464
Saeed Pourmahdian
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
465
Saadat Pourmozafari
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
466
Ahmadreza Rabbani
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
467
Mohammad Rabiee
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
468
navid rabiei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
469
Yousef Rafiei
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
470
Mehdi Rafizadeh
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
471
Mohammad Reza Rafsanjani Sadeghi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
472
Alireza Rahai
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
473
Ahmad Rahbar Ranji
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
474
Abdolreza Rahimi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
475
Ahmadreza Rahimi Kolarijani
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
476
Hassan Rahimzadeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
477
Mohammad Rahmani
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
478
Farhad Rahmati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
479
Mohammad Rahmati
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
480
Zahed Rahmati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
481
Abolghasem Raie
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
482
Ahmadreza Raisi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
483
Kamran Raissi Charmcani
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
484
Hossein Rajaie
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
485
Hamid Reza Ramazi
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
486
Reza Ramezani Khorshid Doust
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
487
Aliakbar Ramezanianpor
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
488
Eslam RanjbarNoodeh
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
489
Fariborz Rashidi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
490
Hassan Rastegar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
491
Mehdi Rasti
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
492
Mohammad Reza Razfar
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
493
Mohammad Reza Razzazi
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
494
Amir Hossein Rezaei
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
495
Milad Rezaei
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
496
S.Mehdi Rezaei
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
497
Sadegh Rezaei
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
498
Mohsen Rezaeian Akbarzadeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
499
Daryiush Rezaey Uchbelagh
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
500
Dr.Bahram Rezai
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
501
Mohammad Rezaie Savadkouhi
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
502
Dr Saeid Rezakhah Varnousefadernai
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
503
Gholamhosein Rezvani
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
504
Gholam Hossein Riahy Dehkordi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
505
Aliasghar Roghanizad
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
506
Nazanin Roshandel Tavana
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
507
Mehdi Rostami
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
508
Mostafa Rostami
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
509
Gholamreza Rouhi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
510
Morteza Saba
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
511
Masoud Sabaei
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
512
Aliasghar Sabbagh Alvani
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
513
Saeed Saber Samandari
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
514
Mehdi Sabzeh Parvar
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
515
Abdol Hossein Sadeghi
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
516
S.H.H. Sadeghi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
517
Alireza Sadeghirad
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
518
Babak Sadeghiyan
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
519
Mojtaba Sadighi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
520
Seyed.Ali Sadough Vanini
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
521
Mohammad Homayoune Sadr Lahidjani
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
522
Abdolah Sadri
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
523
Mohammad Saeedi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
524
Sara Saeedi Madani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
525
Reza Safabakhsh
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
526
Majid Safar Johari
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
527
S.Mostafa Safavihamami
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
528
Majid Saffar-Avval
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
529
Morteza Saheb Zamani
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
530
Ali Mohammad Sahlodin
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
531
Abolghasam Saiadian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
532
Soheila Salah Shour Kordestani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
533
Hossein SalarAmoli
Chemistry
Chemistry
534
Mohammad Mehdi Salari Rad
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
535
Hossein Salari-Rad
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
536
Erfan Salavati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
537
Mahdi Salay Naderi
New Technologies Research Center
Iran Grid Secure Operation Research Center (IGSORC
538
Manouchehr Salehi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
539
Behzad Samadi Arakhshbahar
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
540
Saeedeh Sarabani Tafreshi
Chemistry
Chemistry
541
Aliasghar Sarabi Daryani
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
542
Shahyar Saramad
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
543
Reza Sarraf Shirazi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
544
Abbas Sarsharzadeh
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
545
Iraj Sattari Far
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
546
S.Mehrdad Saviz
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
547
Mesbah Sayehbani
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
548
Mohammad Hassan Sebt
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
549
Mehdi Sedighi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
550
Mohammad bashir Sedighi
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
551
Abbas Seifi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
552
Saeed Setayeshi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
553
Mirmehdi Seyed Esfahani
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
554
Tahereh Seyedena
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
555
Sanaz Seyedin
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
556
S.Ali Seyyedsalehi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
557
Iman Shabani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
558
Mehdi Shabani
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
559
Masoud Shafiee
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
560
Mahdi Shafieian
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
561
Sayyed Mohammadreza Shahabi
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
562
Hamidreza Shahabi Haghighi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Industrial Production
563
Vahid Shahhosseini
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
564
Jamal Shahrabi
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
565
Kourosh Shahriar
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
566
Hamidreza Shahriari
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
567
Hosein Shahverdi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
568
Kourosh Shahverdiani
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
569
Saeed Shaikhzadeh Najar
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
570
Mehdi Shajari
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
571
Eghbal Shakeri
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
572
Fatemeh Shakeri
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
573
Mahmoud Shakeri
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
574
Majid Shalichian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
575
Naser Shams Gharneh
Department of Industrial Engineering
System & Productivity Management
576
Mojtaba Shamsaei Zafar Ghandi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
577
Mahnaz Shamshirsaz
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
578
Mostafa Shamsi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
579
Ali Shamsipoor
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
580
Zahra Shariatinia
Chemistry
Chemistry
581
Farhad Sharif
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
582
Iman Sharifi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
583
Mohammad Sharifi
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
584
Saeed Sharifian Khortoomi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
585
Farzaneh Shayganfar
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
586
Alireza Sheikh
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
587
Mohsen Sheikh Sajadieh
Department of Industrial Engineering
Systems Engineering
588
Nahid Sheikhan
New Technologies Research Center
Industrial Engineering & Profit Research Center
589
Hamid Sheikhzadeh Nadjar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
590
Shahla Shekarriz
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
591
M.Hassan Shirali-Shahreza
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
592
Mohammad Ebrahim Shiri Ahmad Abady
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
593
Saeed Shiry Ghidary
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
594
Hafezeh Shokrani
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
595
Javad Shokrollahi Moghani
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
596
Morteza Sohrabi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
597
Mehran Solati
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
598
Mansooreh Soleimani
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
599
Atefeh Solouk Mofrad
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
600
Abbas Soroush
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
601
Eshagh Soufi Amlashi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
602
Amirabolfazl Suratgar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
603
S.Hadi Tabaian
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
گروه آموزشی تولید و سنتز مواد
604
Sadegh Tabejamaat
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
605
Mehran Tadjfar
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
606
Saeed Tafazolian
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
607
Mohammad Tafazzoli-Shadpour
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Tissue Engineering
608
Touraj Taghikhany
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
609
Afshin Taghvaeipour
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
610
Ahmad Taher Shamsi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
611
Hassan Taheri
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
612
Mirreza Taheri Otaghsara
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
613
Shapour Tahouni
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
614
Heidar Ali Talebi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
615
Saeed Talebi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
616
Ahad Tavakoli
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
617
Mohammadali Tavanei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
618
Payam Tehrani
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
619
Mohsen Tehrani Zadeh Haghighifar
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
620
Aliasghar Tofigh
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
621
Mahdi Tohidian
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
622
Nazanin Toorani
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
623
Farzad Towhidkhah
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
624
Seyed Mansour Vaezpour
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
625
Farzaneh Vahabzadeh
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
626
Behrooz Vahidi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
627
Mohammad Reza Valinia
Department of Industrial Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering
628
S.Kamalaldin Yadavar Nikravesh
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
629
Hossein Yahyaei
Department of Polymer Engineering
Dye Industry
630
Mohammad Yavari
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
631
Maryam Yousefzadeh
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
632
Morteza Zamanian
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
633
Rahim Zamanian
New Technologies Research Center
International Campus
634
Bita Zamiri
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
636
Hamid R. Zarandi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
637
Fatemeh Zare Mirakabad
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
638
Arman Zarebidaki
Bandar Abbas Campus
Materials & Corrosion
639
Aliakbar Zarei Yazd
Mahshahr Campus
Polymer
640
Mohammad Zareinejad
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
641
Amirreza Zarrati
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
642
Hossein Zeinali
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
643
Hamid Zeraatgar
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
644
Farzin Zokaee Ashtiani
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design