Special services: Faculty Members Students Graduates
CV List
#
Name
Faculty
Department
1
HOSSEIN ABBASI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
2
Mahmoud Abbasi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
materials science and engineering
3
ABBAS ABBASSI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
4
Mostafa Abbaszadeh
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
5
ABDOLALI ABDIPOUR
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
6
Aliakbar Abdolahzadeh
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
7
FARZANEH ABDOLLAHI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
8
AHMAD ABDOLLAHZADEHBARFOROUSH
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
9
MAJID ABDOUSS
Chemistry
Chemistry
10
AMIR ABDULLAH
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
11
MEHRDAD ABEDI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
12
NABIOLAH ABOLFATHI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
13
HAMED ADIBI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
14
HOJATOLLAH ADIBI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
15
HOSSEIN AFARIDEH
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
16
ESMAIL AFLAKI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
17
sajjad afraie
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
18
ABBAS AFRAZEH
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
19
AHMAD AFSHAR
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
20
FARAMARZ AFSHAR TAROMI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
21
HOSEIN AGHA HOSSEINI NAEINI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
22
S.MOSTAFA AGHA MIRSALIM
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
23
MOJTABA AGHA-MIRSALIM
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
24
HASSAN AGHAEINIA
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
25
ASAL AGHAZ
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
26
JAMSHID AGHAZADEH MOHANDESI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
27
S.M. AHADI SARKANI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
28
SHAHRAM AHANJAN
Sports
Sports
29
ABBAS AHMADI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
30
MEHDI AHMADI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
31
MOHAMAD MEHDI AHMADI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
32
MOSTAFA AHMADI
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
33
ZAHED AHMADI
Chemistry
Chemistry
34
AMIR AHMADI JAVID
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
35
MEHDI AHMADI NAJAFABADI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
36
MOHAMMADALI AHMADI PAJOUH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
37
ALI AHMADPOUR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
38
MOHAMAD AHMADY
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
39
REZA AKBAR ZADEH
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
40
Mohammad Akbari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
41
MOHAMMAD KAZEM AKBARI
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
42
Somayeh Akbari
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
43
MASIS AKBARIAN
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
44
MOHSEN AKBARPOUR SHIRAZI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
45
AMIRNASER AKHAVAN
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Emeritus Members -Department of Management, Science and Technology
46
MEHDI AKHLAGHI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
47
Zeinab Akhlaghi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
48
MOHAMMAD REZA ALAVI MOGHADDAM
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
49
HABIB ALEEBRAHIM
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
50
HAIDEH ALIABADI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
51
Mohamad Mehdi ALINIA
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
52
YOUNES ALIZADEH VAGHASLOO
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
53
FARSHAD ALMASGANJ
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
54
EHSAN AMANI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
55
MOHAMMAD AMANI TEHRAN
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
56
MOHAMMAD JAVAD AMERI SHAHRABI
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
57
MAJID AMIN NAYERI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
58
Hamidreza Amindavar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
59
Mina Aminghafari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
60
Ashraf Amini
Sports
Emeritus Members - Sports
61
MARYAM AMIR MAZLAGHANI
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
62
Youssef Amirarjomand
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
63
Maryam AmirHaeri
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
64
SEYED HOSSEIN AMIRSHAHI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
65
REZA AMROLLAHI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
66
BAHMAN ARABZADEH
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
67
HOUSHANG ARAGHI KAZZAZ
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
68
MOKHTAR ARAMI
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
69
M.M. Ardehali,PhD,PE
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
70
ABDOLLAH ARDESHIR
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
71
AHMAD AREFAZAR
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
72
BEHROOZ AREZOO
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
73
ABDOLREZA AROUJALIAN MASHHADI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
74
AhmadReza Arshi
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
75
AZITA ASAYESH
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
76
HOMA ASEMPOUR
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
77
ALI ASGHAR ASGHARIAN JEDDI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
78
Negar Ashari Astani
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
79
Maryam Ashrafi
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
80
HOSSEIN ASKARIAN ABYANEH
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
81
Amirnader Askarpour
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
82
MAJID ATAEE POUR
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
83
Hajar Atrianfar
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
84
FARHAD AZADI NAMIN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
85
AMIR REZA AZADMEHR
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
86
Nezhat Azarniya
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
87
HAMED AZARNOUSH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
88
Ali Azimi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
89
Masoud Azizi
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
90
Gevork B. Gharehpetian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
91
Mohammad Reza Babaei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
92
Behzad Baghapour
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
93
Alireza Bagheri
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
94
Shadab Bagheri
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
95
ROOHOLLAH BAGHERZADEH
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
96
DAVOUD BAHMANPOOR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
97
MOHSEN BAHRAMI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
98
S.HAJIR BAHRAMI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
99
BAHADOR BAKHSHI SARESKANROOD
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
100
FIROOZ BAKHTIARI NEJAD
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
101
Mehdi Banazadeh
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
102
EHSAN ALLAH BANIFATEMI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
103
MOHAMMAD TAGHI BANKI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
104
FARSHAD BARAZANDEH
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
105
Hassan Basirat Tabrizi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
106
Ali Bavali
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
107
Shamila Bayati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
108
BEHROUZ BEHNAM
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
109
Atefeh Behzadiforough
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
110
Hamzeh Beiranvand
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
111
BEHROZ BIDABAD
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
112
DR. FARID REZA BIGLARI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
113
BABAK BONAKDARPOUR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
114
NASSER BOROOJERDIAN
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
115
MASOUD BOROOMAND
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
116
Mahdi Bostan Shirin
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
117
KavehM. Cyrus
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
118
BAHRAM DABIR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
119
hadi dabiryan
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
120
FATEMEH DADASHIAN
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
121
MITRA DADVAR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
122
mitra danesh pazhooh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
123
HADI DAVILU
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
124
MAJID DAVOODY BENI
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
125
HAMID Davoudpour
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
126
Farzaneh Dehghan
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
127
MEHDI DEHGHAN
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
128
MEHDI DEHGHAN TAKHT FOOLADI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
129
KAMRAN DEHGHANI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
130
Amin Dehghanian
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
131
PARISA DEHKHODA
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
132
ARDESHIR DEYLAMI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
133
Farzad Didehvar
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
134
TAGHI EBADI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
135
MOHAMMAD MEHDI EBADZADEH
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
136
ALIREZA EBRAHIMI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
137
MORTEZA EBRAHIMI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
138
MOHAMMAD EDRISI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
139
Mohammad Javad Emadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
140
Siamak Epackchi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
141
SAEED ERFANI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
142
AKBAR ESFAHANIPOUR
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
143
AKBAR ESFANDIARI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
144
ESKANDAR ESFANDIARI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
145
MAHNAZ ESKANDARI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
146
Abolfazl Eslami
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
147
HORMOZ ESLAMI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
148
MOHAMMAD REZA ESLAMI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
149
MOHAMMAD REZA ESLAMI KHOUZANI
Foreign Langauges
Emeritus Members - Foreign Langauges
150
TAYMOR ESLAMKISH
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
151
SEYED MAJID ESMAILIFAR
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
152
Seyed Mohammad Mehdi Etemad Eslami Bakhtiyari
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
153
S.MOHAMMAD ETRATI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
154
S.MOHAMMAD ETRATI KHOSROSHAHI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
155
NAZANIN EZAZSHAHABI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
156
DAWOD FADAI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
157
MANOUCHEHR FADAVIE
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
158
KARIM FAEZ
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
159
AHMAD FAHIMIFAR
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
160
JALAL FAHIMPOUR
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
161
KAZEM FAKHARIAN
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
162
FARHAD FAKHARIZADI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
163
Cavus Falamaki
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
164
ALI FALLAH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
165
MEHRANS. FALLAH
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
166
NARGES FALLAH
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
167
ALIREZA FALLAHI AREZODAR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
168
MARYAM FANI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
169
FARHAD FANI SABERI
New Technologies Research Center
Department of Aerospace Engineering
170
Iman Farahbakhsh
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
171
HAMED FARBEH
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
172
Anvar Faresghoshooni
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
173
SHAHRIAR FARIBORZ
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
174
Ebrahim Farrokh
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
175
MANSOUR FARSI ALIABADI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
176
ALI FARZADI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
177
Seyyed Mohammad Taghi Fatemi Ghomi
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
178
S.HAMID FATHI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
179
NASSER FATOURAEE
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
180
Moh​ammad Amin Fayz Chakab
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
181
SHAHRZAD FAZEL ASTARKY
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
182
MOHAMMAD HOSSEIN FAZEL ZARANDI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
183
Rasul Fesharakifard
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
184
Sadegh Firoozi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
185
Reyhaneh Gamasaee
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
186
HAMID GARMABI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
187
PARVIZ GHADIMI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
188
ABOLFAZL GHAEMI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
189
HAMED GHAFARIRAD
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
190
S.REZA GHAFFARIAN ANBARAN
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
191
MOHAMMAD REZA GHAFOORIAN HESAMI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
192
HASSAN GHAFORI FARD
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
193
Amirreza Ghahremani
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
194
MANSOUREH GHANBAR AFJEH
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
195
seyed saeed ghannadpour
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
196
ALIAKBAR GHARE AGHAJI
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
197
MARYAM GHASABZADEH
New Technologies Research Center
Research Center of Vehicle Technology
198
MAJID GHASEMI
New Technologies Research Center
Research Center for Information and Communication Technology
199
REZA GHASEMY YAGHIN
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
200
FARNAZ GHASSEMI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
201
HASSAN GHASSEMI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
202
MEHDI GHATEE
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
203
Amin Gheibi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
204
Mahmoud Ghiasi
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
205
S.HASSAN GHODSYPOUR
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
206
Ayaz Ghorbani
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
207
Fatemeh Goharpey
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
208
Mahdi Golparvar-Roozbahani
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
209
amir golroo
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
210
SAEIDEH GORJI KANDI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
211
TAHA GOUDARZI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
212
Morteza Habibi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
213
Meeghat Habibian
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
214
HAMIDREZA HABIBIYAN
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
215
Sajad Habibzadeh
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
216
Vahid Haddadi Asl
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
217
Afra Hadjizadeh
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
218
MohammadJavad Hafezi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
219
MASOUMEH HAGHBIN NAZARPAK
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
220
MOHAMMAD HAGHIGHAT KISH
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
221
Mostafa HaghirChehreghani
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
222
Davoud Haghshenas
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
223
REZA HAJI EBRAHIM
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
224
Alireza Hajighasem
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
225
Pouria Hajikarimi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
226
Ehsan Hajizadeh
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
227
MohammadReza Hajmohammadi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
228
ROUEIN HALLADJ
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
229
MOHAMMAD VALI HAMZEH ALIPOUR
Sports
Emeritus Members - Sports
230
S.MOHAMMAD TAGHI HASHEMEE NECOU
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
231
S.MEHDI TASHAKKORI HASHEMI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
232
SEYYED ATAOLLAH HASHEMI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
233
SEYYED NASER HASHEMI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
234
S.ALIREZA HASHEMI GOLPAYEGANY
New Technologies Research Center
APA Research Center
235
MOHAMMADREZA HASHEMIGOLPAYEGANY
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
236
HOSSEIN HASSANI
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
237
ALI HATAM
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
238
FARZAD HATAMI
New Technologies Research Center
Structure & Earthquake Research Center
239
GHOLAMREZA HAVAEI
New Technologies Research Center
Structure & Earthquake Research Center
240
SEYED HAMAN HEDAIATMOFIDI
Bandar Abbas Campus
Materials & Corrosion
241
MOHAMMAD REZA HEIRANI NOBARI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
242
taha-hossein hejazi
Garmsar Campus
Industrial Engineering & Civil
243
NAHID HEMMATI NEJAD
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
244
ARDESHIR HEZARKHANI
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
245
SHAHRIAR HOJATI EMAMI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
246
MOHAMMAD MEHDI HOMAYOUNPOUR
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
247
Bijan Honari
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
248
FARNAZ HOOSHMAND KHALIGH
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
249
Pooya Hoseinpour
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
250
MOHAMMAD HOSSEINI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
251
REZA HOSSEINI ABARDEH
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
252
hassan hosseini monfared
Chemistry
Chemistry
253
HOSSEIN HOSSEINI TOUDESHKY
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
254
S.MOHAMMAD HOSSEINI VARKIANI
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
255
S.HOSSEIN HOSSEINIAN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
256
Sayed Alireza Hosseinzadeh Hejazi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
257
SEYED MOHAMMAD REZA IMAM
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
258
MEYSAM IMANI
Garmsar Campus
Industrial Engineering & Civil
259
Rana Imani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
260
Davood Iraji
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
261
MEHDI IRANMANESH
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
262
Mehdi Irannajad
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
263
DAVOOD IRANSHAHI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
264
Amir Jafargholi
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
265
Sajad Jafari
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
266
Amin Jafari Ramiani
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
267
Mahsa Jahandideh
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
268
ALIREZA JAHANGIRIAN
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
269
Amir Jahanshahi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
270
AZAM JALALI ARANI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
271
FATEMEH JALILSANI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
272
ESMAIL JAMSHIDI MEIDANDAR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
273
Azizeh Javadi
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
274
S.Ahmad Javadi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
275
Abdolrahim Javaherian
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Petroleum Engineering
276
Mehran Javanbakht
Chemistry
Chemistry
278
HASSAN KAATUZIAN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
279
MANSOUR KABGANIAN
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
280
MOHAMMAD ZAMAN KABIR
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
281
TAHEREH KAGHAZCHI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
282
AMIR KALBASI
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
283
MANSOUR KALBASI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
284
ALI KAMALIE IGLIE
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
285
DAVOUD KAMANI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
286
Hossein Kamran Haghighi
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
287
HOSSEIN KARAMI VARNAM KHOSTY
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Emeritus Members -Department of Management, Science and Technology
288
AHMAD AGHA KARDAN
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
289
ALI KARGARI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
290
BEHROOZ KARIMI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
291
hossein karimi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
292
MOHAMMAD KARIMI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
293
REZA KARIMI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
294
S.M.H. KARIMIAN
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
295
AYATOLLAH KARIMZADEH
New Technologies Research Center
Photonic Research Center
296
AKBAR KARKHANEH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
297
MOHSEN KARRABI
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
298
MEHDI KARRARI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
299
AMIR KASHI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
300
MEHRAN KASRA
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
301
AliAsghar Katbab
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
302
HOMAYOON KATIBEH
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
303
HAMID REZA Katoozian
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
304
Alireza Kazemi
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
305
ABOLGHASSEM KERAMATI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
306
MOHAMMAD JAFAR KERMANI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
307
Eskandar Keshavarz Alamdari
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
308
MOSTAFA KESHAVARZ MORAVEJI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
309
HAMID KESHVARI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
310
MOSTAFA KETABCHI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
311
MOHAMMAD JAVAD KETABDARI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
312
Mohsen Khajehzadeh
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
313
MAHDI KHAKIAN GHOMI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
314
Hossein Khaleghi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
315
EHSAN KHAMEHCHI
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
316
Saeed Khatami
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
317
MARZIYEH KHATIBZADEH
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
318
Mohammad Reza Khedmati
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
319
ALI KHODAII
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
320
HASSAN KHODAVERDIAN
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
321
MANOUCHEHR KHORASANI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
322
Esmaile Khorram
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
323
MOHAMMADREZA KHORSAND
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
324
Amir Khorsandi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
325
BABAK KHORSANDI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
326
SIAVASH KHORSANDI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
327
FARAMARZ KHOSHNUDIAN
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
328
S.Hasan Khoshrou
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
329
ALIREZA KHOSRAVI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
330
BEHROOZ KHOSRAVI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
331
MohammadAzam Khosravi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
332
DARIUSH KIANI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
333
HAMID KIANI KHALKHAL
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
334
MEHDI SAEED KIASAT
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
335
ABOLFAZL KIASHEMSHAKI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
336
ALI MOHAMMAD KIMIAGARI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
337
MORTEZA KOLAHDOOZAN
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
338
ELAHE KOWSARIE
Chemistry
Chemistry
339
Masoud Latifi
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
340
VAHID LOTFI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
341
Mohammad Mahdi Lotfi Heravi
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
342
PARVIZ MAAREFVAND
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
343
ALI MADADI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
344
ensieh madani
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
345
S.HASSAN MADANI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
346
KHOSRO MADANIPOUR
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
347
MOHAMMAD NAGHI MAGHSOODI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
348
ABBAS MAGHSOUDI GHAREHBOLAGH
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
349
Farzad Mahboubi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
350
Alireza Mahjub
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
351
MASOUD MAHOOTCHI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
352
MEHDI MAJIDPOUR
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
353
Hesam Makki
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
354
REZA MAKNOON
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
355
Sara Malekan
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
356
VAJIHE MALEKI
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
357
MAHMOUD MANI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
358
Kooroush Manochehri Kalantari
Garmsar Campus
Electrical Engineering & Computer
359
ZOHREH MANSOORI
New Technologies Research Center
Energy Research Center
360
KAMYAR MANSOUR
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Aerospace Engineering
361
SAEED MANSOUR
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
362
BEHROUZ MARAGHECHI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
363
Pirooz Marashi
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
364
S.NASROLLAH MARASHI SHUSHTARI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
365
MOHAMMAD MAROUFI
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
366
FARAH MARSOOSI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
367
SAEIDEH MAZINANI
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
368
MOHAMMAD MEHRAFARIN
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
369
MOHAMMAD BAGHER MENHAJ
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
370
ALIAKBAR MERATI
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
371
MAHMOUD MESBAH NAMINI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
372
ABOLGHASEM MESGARPOUR TOUSI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
373
MOHAMMAD REZA MEYBODI
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
374
Mohammad Milaei
Sports
Sports
375
JAFAR MILIMONFARED
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
376
Gity Mir Mohamad Sadeghi
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
377
S.Majdeddin Mir Mohammad Hosseini
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
378
MORTEZA MIR MOHAMMAD REZAII
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
379
KAVOOS MIRABBASZADEH
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
380
ZAHRA MIRAKHORI
Sports
Sports
381
SEYED MOHAMMAD H. MIRBAGHERI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
382
Seyed Abolfazel Mirdehghan Ashkezari
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
383
S.ALI MIRHASSANI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
384
Hadi Miri
Sports
Sports
385
Seyed Javad Mirkhalil
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
386
SEYED EHSAN MIRSALEHI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
387
HAMID MIRZADEH
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
388
SEYED MOHAMMAD JAVAD MIRZAPOUR ALEHASHEM
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
389
RASHID MIRZAVAND BORUJENI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
390
S.MOHAMMAD MOATTAR HUSSEINI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
391
HOSSEIN MOAYERI
Chemistry
Emeritus Members - Chemistry
392
HAMID MODARRESS
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
393
Mohammad Moeini
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
394
MOHSEN MOEZZI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
395
ALIREZA MOFIDI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
396
FEREIDOON MOGHADAS NEJAD
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
397
Alireza Moghaddamjoo
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
398
AZADEH MOGHAREI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
399
MOHAMMAD REZA MOHADDES MOJTAHEDI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
400
Ali Mohades Khorasani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
401
Mostafa Mohajeri
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
402
REZA MOHAMMAD ALI MALEK
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
403
ABBAS MOHAMMADI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
404
Ali Mohammadi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
405
NASER MOHAMMADI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
406
MOHAMMAD MOHAMMADI AGHDAM
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
407
Hamed MohammadKarimi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
408
Adel Mohammadpour
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
409
MOHAMMAD REZA MOHAMMADZADEHATTAR
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
410
Seyed MOHSEN MOHSENI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
411
TAHEREH MOIENI
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
412
ROUZBEH MOINI MAZANDARAN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
413
Javad Mokhtari
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
414
HAMED MOLADAVOODI
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
415
BIJAN MOLLAEI DARIANI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
416
SAEEDE MOMTAZI
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
417
Mahmoud Momtazpoor
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
418
SHAHRAM MONTASER KOUHSARI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
419
RABIE MONTASSER KOOHSARI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
420
MAJID MONTAZER
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
421
NADER MONTAZERIN
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
422
FARAMARZ MOODI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
423
SEED RASOOL MOOSAVI
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
424
GHOLAMREZA MORADI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
425
MOHAMMAD HASSAN MORADI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
426
ALI MORTAZAVI
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
427
Hadi Mosadegh
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
428
S.MOHSEN MOSHREFI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
429
S.AHMAD MOTAMEDI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
430
MOHAMMAD JAVAD MOTAMEDI SEDEH
Bandar Abbas Campus
Industrial Engineering
431
S.Jamshid Mousavi
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
432
AHMAD MOUSAVI SHOUSHTARI
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
433
S.HOSIEN MOUSAVIZADEGAN
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
434
fatemeh mousazadegan
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
435
Mohammad Hassan Mousazadeh
Chemistry
Chemistry
436
S.ALI MOUSSAVI ZARANDI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
437
SAEED MOVAHED
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
438
MOJTABA MOZAFFARI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
439
MEHRDAD MOZAFFARIAN
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
440
FATHOLLAH MOZTARZADEH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
441
S.MOHAMMAD MUSAVI KHOEI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
442
MALIKEH NABAEI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
443
REZA NADAFI DASHTBAYAT
New Technologies Research Center
Aerospace Research Institute
444
HAMID NADERAN TAHAN
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
445
MALEK NADERI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
446
ABASS NADERIFAR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
447
Jeiran Nafardastgerdi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
448
hamed nafisi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
449
ABOLGHASEM NAGHASH
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
450
OMID NAGHSHINE ARJMAND
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
451
BEHZAD NAJAFI SAGHEZCHI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
452
LAILA NAJI
Chemistry
Chemistry
453
HADI NAKHAEI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Emeritus Members - Humanities & Islamic Studies
454
MOHAMMAD HOSAIN NAMAZI GHADIM
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
455
FATEMEH NAMI
Foreign Langauges
Foreign Langauges
456
MAHYAR NARAGHI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
457
BAHRAM NASERNEJAD
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
458
ABBAS NASIRAEI MOGHADDAM
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
459
LEILA NASR AZADANI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
460
EHSAN NAZERFARD
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
461
HOSSEIN NAZOKDAST
Department of Polymer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Polymer Engineering
462
Ahmad Nikabadi
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
463
MANOUCHEHR NIKAZAR
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
464
ALI NIKBAKHT
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
465
saeid nikoosokhan
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
466
SALMAN NIKSEFAT
New Technologies Research Center
APA Research Center
467
A.S. NOBARI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
468
SAHAR NOORI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
469
HamidReza Noroozi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
470
YASER NOROUZI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
471
HOUSHYAR NOSHAD
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
472
HOOSHANG NOSRATY
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
473
S.Salman Nourazar Khoshknab
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
474
S.Majid Nourhoseini
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
475
PARVIZ NOURPANAH
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
476
ABDOLREZA OHADI HAMADANI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
477
HAMID OMIDVAR
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
478
FARIBA ORANG
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
479
MortezaGholi Osanloo
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
480
HAMID REZA OVESY
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
481
MARZIEH PARVANDI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
482
Nader Parvin
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
483
PARVIZ PARVIN
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
484
GHOLAMREZA PAZOUKI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
485
HOSSEIN PEDRAM
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
486
MANSOUR PEYDAAYESH
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
487
Abdolrasoul Pourabbas
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
488
VAHID POURAHMADI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
489
MASOUD POURMAHDIAN
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
490
SAEED POURMAHDIAN
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
491
SAADAT POURMOZAFARI
Department of Computer Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Computer Engineering
492
AHMADREZA RABBANI
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
493
Mohammad Rabiee
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
494
Navid Rabiei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
495
Yousef Rafiei
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
496
MEHDI RAFIZADEH
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
497
MOHAMMAD REZA RAFSANJANI SADEGHI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
498
ALIREZA RAHAI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
499
AHMAD RAHBAR RANJI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
500
ABDOLREZA RAHIMI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
501
AHMADREZA RAHIMI KOLARIJANI
Humanities & Islamic Studies
Humanities & Islamic Studies
502
HASSAN RAHIMZADEH
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
503
Mohammad Rahmani
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
504
FARHAD RAHMATI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
505
MOHAMMAD RAHMATI
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
506
ZAHED RAHMATI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
507
ABOLGHASEM RAIE
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
508
Ahmadreza Raisi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
509
KAMRAN RAISSI CHARMCANI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
510
HOSSEIN RAJAIE
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
511
HAMID REZA RAMAZI
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
512
REZA RAMEZANI KHORSHID DOUST
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
513
ALIAKBAR RAMEZANIANPOR
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
514
Eslam RanjbarNoodeh
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
515
Fariborz Rashidi
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
516
HASSAN RASTEGAR
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
517
MEHDI RASTI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
518
Mohammadhosein Razbin
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
519
MOHAMMAD REZA RAZFAR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
520
MOHAMMAD REZA RAZZAZI
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
521
AMIR HOSSEIN REZAEI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
522
MILAD REZAEI
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
523
S.MEHDI REZAEI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
524
SADEGH REZAEI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
525
MOHSEN REZAEIAN AKBARZADEH
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
526
DARYIUSH REZAEY UCHBELAGH
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
527
Dr.Bahram Rezai
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
528
MOHAMMAD REZAIE SAVADKOUHI
Foreign Langauges
Emeritus Members - Foreign Langauges
529
DR SAEID REZAKHAH VARNOUSEFADERNAI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Statistics
530
GHOLAMHOSEIN REZVANI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
531
GHOLAM HOSSEIN RIAHY DEHKORDI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
532
ALIASGHAR ROGHANIZAD
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
533
YAGHOOB ROOHANI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
534
NAZANIN ROSHANDEL TAVANA
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
535
MEHDI ROSTAMI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
536
MOSTAFA ROSTAMI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
537
GHOLAMREZA ROUHI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
538
MORTEZA SABA
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
539
MASOUD SABAEI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
540
Aliasghar Sabbagh Alvani
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
541
SAEED SABER SAMANDARI
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
542
MEHDI SABZEH PARVAR
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
543
ABDOL HOSSEIN SADEGHI
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
544
S.H.H. SADEGHI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
545
Alireza Sadeghirad
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
546
BABAK SADEGHIYAN
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
547
Soroush Sadeghnejad
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomechanic
548
MOJTABA SADIGHI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
549
Seyed.Ali SADOUGH VANINI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
550
MOHAMMAD HOMAYOUNE SADR LAHIDJANI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
551
ABDOLAH SADRI
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
552
Mohammad Saeedi
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
553
Sara Saeedi Madani
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
554
REZA SAFABAKHSH
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
555
Majid Safar Johari
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
556
S.MOSTAFA SAFAVIHAMAMI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
557
MAJID SAFFAR-AVVAL
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Fluids & Heat
558
MORTEZA SAHEB ZAMANI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
559
Ali Mohammad Sahlodin
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
560
ABOLGHASAM SAIADIAN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
561
SOHEILA SALAH SHOUR KORDESTANI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
562
Hossein SalarAmoli
Chemistry
Chemistry
563
MOHAMMAD MEHDI SALARI RAD
Department of Mining Engineering
Extraction
564
Hossein Salari-Rad
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
565
Erfan Salavati
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
566
MAHDI SALAY NADERI
New Technologies Research Center
Iran Grid Secure Operation Research Center (IGSORC
567
Manouchehr Salehi
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
568
BEHZAD SAMADI ARAKHSHBAHAR
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
569
Saeedeh Sarabadani Tafreshi
Chemistry
Chemistry
570
ALIASGHAR SARABI DARYANI
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
571
shahyar Saramad
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
572
REZA SARRAF SHIRAZI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
573
ABBAS SARSHARZADEH
Department of Textile Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Textile Engineering
574
IRAJ SATTARI FAR
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Construction & Manufacturing
575
S.Mehrdad Saviz
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
576
MESBAH SAYEHBANI
Department of Maritime Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Maritime Engineering
577
Mohammad Hassan Sebt
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
578
MEHDI SEDIGHI
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
579
Mohammad bashir Sedighi
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Science & Technology Studies
580
ABBAS SEIFI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
581
Daryoush Semnani
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
582
SAEED SETAYESHI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
583
MIRMEHDI SEYED ESFAHANI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
584
Tahereh Seyedena
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
585
SANAZ SEYEDIN
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
586
S.ALI SEYYEDSALEHI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
587
Iman Shabani
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
588
MEHDI SHABANI
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Petroleum Engineering
589
MASOUD SHAFIEE
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
590
Mahdi Shafieian
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
591
SAYYED MOHAMMADREZA SHAHABI
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Emeritus Members -Department of Management, Science and Technology
592
HAMIDREZA SHAHABI HAGHIGHI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Industrial Production
593
Vahid Shahhosseini
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
594
JAMAL SHAHRABI
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
595
KOUROSH SHAHRIAR
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
596
HamidReza Shahriari
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
597
HOSEIN SHAHVERDI
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerospace Structures - Flight Mechanics
598
KOUROSH SHAHVERDIANI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
599
SAEED SHAIKHZADEH NAJAR
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Technology
600
MEHDI SHAJARI
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
601
EGHBAL SHAKERI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Construction Engineering Management
602
FATEMEH SHAKERI
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
603
MAHMOUD SHAKERI
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mechanical Engineering
604
Majid Shalchian
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
605
NASER SHAMS GHARNEH
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
System & Productivity Management
606
MOJTABA SHAMSAEI ZAFAR GHANDI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
607
MAHNAZ SHAMSHIRSAZ
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
608
Mostafa Shamsi
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
609
Ali Shamsipoor
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Manufacturing Processes Specialty
610
ZAHRA SHARIATINIA
Chemistry
Chemistry
611
FARHAD SHARIF
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
612
Iman Sharifi
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
613
MOHAMMAD SHARIFI
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
614
SAEED SHARIFIAN KHORTOOMI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
615
Farzaneh Shayganfar
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
616
ALIREZA SHEIKH
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
617
Mohsen Sheikh Sajadieh
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Systems Engineering
618
NAHID SHEIKHAN
New Technologies Research Center
Industrial Engineering & Profit Research Center
619
HAMID SHEIKHZADEH NADJAR
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
620
SHAHLA SHEKARRIZ
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
621
M.HASSAN SHIRALI-SHAHREZA
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
622
MOHAMMAD EBRAHIM SHIRI AHMAD ABADY
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Emeritus Members - Department of Mathematics and Computer
623
SAEED SHIRY GHIDARY
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
624
HAFEZEH SHOKRANI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
625
JAVAD SHOKROLLAHI MOGHANI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
626
MORTEZA SOHRABI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
627
MEHRAN SOLATI
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Biomedical Engineering
628
MANSOOREH SOLEIMANI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
629
ATEFEH SOLOUK MOFRAD
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
630
ABBAS SOROUSH
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Geotechnics, Roads and Transportation Specialty
631
ESHAGH SOUFI AMLASHI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Emeritus Members -Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
632
AMIRABOLFAZL SURATGAR
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
633
S.HADI TABAIAN
Department of Materials and Metallurgical Engineering
Material Synthesis and Manufacturing
634
SADEGH TABEJAMAAT
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
635
MEHRAN TADJFAR
Department of Aerospace Engineering
Aerodynamics & Propulsion
636
SAEED TAFAZOLIAN
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Applied Mathematics
637
MOHAMMAD TAFAZZOLI-SHADPOUR
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
638
Touraj Taghikhany
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
639
Afshin Taghvaeipour
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Solid Design
640
AHMAD TAHER SHAMSI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
641
HASSAN TAHERI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
642
Mirreza Taheri Otaghsara
New Technologies Research Center
Advanced Textile Materials and Technology Research Center
643
SHAPOUR TAHOUNI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
644
HEIDAR ALI TALEBI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Control
645
SAEED TALEBI
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
General Physics
646
Shirin Tarahomejoo
Department of Mining Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Mining Engineering
647
Masoumeh Taromirad
Department of Computer Engineering
Software
648
AHAD TAVAKOLI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Communications
649
Mohammadali Tavanei
Department of Textile Engineering
Textile Chemistry & Fiber Sciences
650
payam tehrani
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
651
MOHSEN TEHRANI ZADEH HAGHIGHIFAR
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Structural and Earthquake Engineering
652
ALIASGHAR TOFIGH
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
653
mahdi Tohidian
Department of Polymer Engineering
Polymer Industries
654
Nazanin Toorani
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Business Managment
655
FARZAD TOWHIDKHAH
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Bioelectric
656
معصومه محمدیان
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Nuclear Engineering
657
SEYED MANSOUR VAEZPOUR
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Pure Mathematics
658
FARZANEH VAHABZADEH
Department of Chemical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Chemical Engineering
659
BEHROOZ VAHIDI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Power
660
MOHAMMAD REZA VALINIA
Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
Emeritus Members - Department of Industrial Engineering & Management Systems
661
S.KAMALALDIN YADAVAR NIKRAVESH
Department of Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Members - Department of Electrical Engineering
662
Hossein Yahyaei
Department of Polymer Engineering
Color & Coatings Industry
663
MOHAMMAD YAVARI
Department of Electrical Engineering
Electronics
664
MARYAM YOUSEFZADEH
Department of Textile Engineering
Clothing & Management
665
Morteza Zamanian
Department of Management, Science and Technology
Economics & Finance
666
RAHIM ZAMANIAN
New Technologies Research Center
International Campus
667
Bita Zamiri
Department of Chemical Engineering
Biotechnology - Environment
669
Hamid Reza Zarandi
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture
670
FATEMEH ZARE MIRAKABAD
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science
Computer Science
671
Arman Zarebidaki
Bandar Abbas Campus
Materials & Corrosion
672
AliAkbar Zarei yazd
Mahshahr Campus
Polymer
673
MOHAMMAD ZAREINEJAD
New Technologies Research Center
New Technologies Research Institute
674
Leila Zargarzadeh
Department of Chemical Engineering
Thermokinetics & Transport Phenomena
675
AMIRREZA ZARRATI
Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Water and Environmental Engineering Division
676
Hossein Zeinali
Department of Computer Engineering
Artificial Intelligent and Robotics
677
HAMID ZERAATGAR
Department of Maritime Engineering
Hydro Mechanical & Thrust Systems
678
FARZIN ZOKAEE ASHTIANI
Department of Chemical Engineering
Process Design
679
محمدرضا اکبری
Department of Petroleum Engineering
Hydrocarbon Reservoirs
680
مهدی ابراهیمی
Department of Physics and Energy Engineering
Applied Physics
681
اشکان بابازاده
Department of Maritime Engineering
Structure & Construction Engineering
682
الهه جویبار
Department of Biomedical Engineering
Biomaterial
683
فاطمه السادات حسینیان راوندی
Department of Mining Engineering
Exploration
684
هادی شیرعلی
Department of Polymer Engineering
polymerization industry
685
سجاد شیرعلی شهرضا
Department of Computer Engineering
Computer Networks and Architecture